Go Back   iRV2 Forums > MOTORHOME FORUMS > Class A Motorhome Discussions
Click Here to Login
Join iRV2 Today

Mission Statement: Supporting thoughtful exchange of knowledge, values and experience among RV enthusiasts.
Reply
  This discussion is proudly sponsored by:
Please support our sponsors and let them know you heard about their products on iRV2
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
 
Old 05-08-2015, 11:30 AM   #1
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 538
VMSpc on '99 ISC330 ?

I have a 99 isc330 330 and the codes are not showing up all the guages do seem to work fine anyone else have this problem. And is there a fix .
__________________

__________________
johnboy2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Join the #1 RV Forum Today - It's Totally Free!

iRV2.com RV Community - Are you about to start a new improvement on your RV or need some help with some maintenance? Do you need advice on what products to buy? Or maybe you can give others some advice? No matter where you fit in you'll find that iRV2 is a great community to join. Best of all it's totally FREE!

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest so you have limited access to our community. Please take the time to register and you will gain a lot of great new features including; the ability to participate in discussions, network with other RV owners, see fewer ads, upload photographs, create an RV blog, send private messages and so much, much more!

Old 05-08-2015, 06:20 PM   #2
Senior Member
 
jacwjames's Avatar
 
Monaco Owners Club
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 4,598
Are you asking about fault codes? They will show up under history/diagnostics.

If you don't see any there are none.
__________________

__________________
Jim J
2002 Monaco Windsor 38 PKD
2005 Jeep Grand Cherokee w/5.7 Hemi
jacwjames is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2015, 06:24 PM   #3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by johnboy2 View Post
I have a 99 isc330 330 and the codes are not showing up all the guages do seem to work fine anyone else have this problem. And is there a fix .

Have you down loaded the latest version? There also is a new better driver install available.

I have gotten very good support by calling Silverleaf.
__________________
big katuna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2015, 07:28 PM   #4
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 538
The support is good but they seid it's an old engine and maybe cummins doesn't put out the the pid codes, but all of the pid's for the gauges work just fine. A mystery to me
__________________
John, Pat and the cat named BOO
1999 34 MONACO WINDSOR SL
HONDA FIT in tow
johnboy2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Silverleaf VMSpc adonh Class A Motorhome Discussions 58 03-15-2017 09:23 AM
VMSpc Options Tomjhall Monaco Owner's Forum 7 05-03-2015 07:53 PM
Silverleaf VMspc causes Transmission Indicator Malfunction? jondrew Technology: Internet, TV, Satellite, Cell Phones, etc. 5 03-31-2015 07:41 AM
Installing VMSpc using inexpensive Windows Tablet JeepTJ5 Monaco Owner's Forum 170 12-08-2014 07:39 PM
VMSpc - Recalibrating fuel usage/MPG MandG-Fun Class A Motorhome Discussions 4 09-30-2014 02:37 PM

» Virginia Campgrounds

Reviews provided by


Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:40 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.