BTW, We drove the route on HiWay 20 up the pass out of sisters and then turned south onto HiWay 126. It was a beautiful ride through gentle climbs and descents down into Springfield, Oregon. We followed the Blue River for a few miles and were treated to views of pastures and and the river. We went through a few little towns along the way. There was even a Christmas Tree farm that was really lovely. We thought it was just a delightful way to get where we were going. If you are ever headed that way either up or down, I would recommend that HiWay.
Sent from my iPad using iRV2 - RV Forum
__________________
Jack & Kay
2015 Allegro 32CA Ford Chassis
FMCA #341229
|