MEAL INFORMATION
BYOB (bring your own beverage of choice) to all meals.
Please bring all your table service (plates, napkins, etc.).
Bring your dishes to the Rally Hall 30 mins. before
meal time so we can set up and eat on time.
Please sign up to bring a dish to feed 8-10 people!
5/23 Thursday 6:00 PM for
dinner at
Brick’s River Café at 1205 Main Street, Bandera 78003
Sign-up with number of people attending
1. Butler - 2
2. Palmer - 2
3. Speir - 1
4. Phenix - 2
5. Krobath - 2
6. Land - 2
7. Allen - 2
8. Mills - 2
9. Bridge - 2
10. Page - 3
11. Norton - 2
12. Andrews - 2
13. Davidson - 2
14. Bowman/Kennedy - 2
15. Orr - 2
5/24 Friday 6:00 PM Meet & Greet
Sign-up to bring:
Soup/Salad
1. Edwards - Soup
2. Hughes - Taco Soup
3. Phenix - White Chicken Chili
4. Waggoner - Zuppa Toscana (Italian Soup)
5. Andrews - Salad
Sandwiches
1. Palmer - Pigs in a Blanket
2. Speir - Sandwiches
3. Hoff - BBQ Sliders
4. Allen - Sandwiches
5. Mills - Pimento Cheese Sandwiches
6. Bowman/Kennedy - Han and Cheese Sliders
7. Jensen - Poor Boy Sandwich
Desserts
1. Hoff - Carrot Cake Cupcakes
2. Land - Brownies
3. Davidson - Yummy Pie and ice cream
4. Conway - Cookies
5.
Snacks
1. Butler - Sweet & Sour Meatballs
2. Bry - Chips and Dip
3. Krobath - Deviled Eggs
4. Davis - Nuts
5. Peters - Chocolate Chip Cookies
6. Bridge - Deep Fried Stuffed Jalapeno Peppers
7. Page - Corn Dip & Fritos
8. Norton - Rotel and Chips
9. Orr - Sausage Balls
5/25 Saturday 9:00 AM Traditional Breakfast
Sign-up to bring:
Eggs /Casseroles
1. Bry - Scrambled Eggs
2. Edwards - Egg Casserole
3. Krobath - Sausage & Cheese Scrambled Eggs
4. Allen - Egg Casserole
5. Mills - Scrambled Eggs with Cheese
6. Andrews - Chorizo and Eggs
Breakfast Meats
Bacon or Sausage
1. Speir - Sausage Wraps
2. Waggoner - Sausage
3. Orr - Bacon
4. Jensen - Lit'l Smokies
5.
Juice (1 gal.) AND Pastries (both, please)
1. Butler - Breakfast Roll-ups
2. Hughes - Orange Juice & Pastry
3. Phenix - Pastries & OJ
4.
5.
Breads (or biscuits & gravy, etc.)
1. Hoff - Biscuits
2. Page - Breakfast Bread
3. Davidson - Buttery biscuits, gravy and jams
4. Kennedy/Bowman - Sausage Balls
5.
Fruit
1. Peters - Fresh Fruit
2. Norton - Fruit Bowl
3.
4.
5.
Other
1. Palmer - Hash Brown Potatoes
2. Land - Sausage & Egg Sliders
3.
4.
5.
5/25 Saturday 5:30 PM Cowboy Grub Dinner
Sign-up to bring:
Meat Dish
(Brisket, Chicken, Pork, Sausage)
1. Krobath - Pork Tenderloin
2. Peters - Grilled Sausages
3. Bridge - Jalapeno Sausage
4. Norton - Meatloaf
5. Orr - Southwest Beef & Rice Skillet
6. Jensen - Brisket
Salads
1. Bry - Potato Salad
2. Edwards - Pasta Salad
3. Hughes - Frito Corn Salad
4. Land - Strawberry Spinach Salad
5. Davis - Chopped Salad
6. Bowman/Kennedy - Southwest Salad
Veggie/bean dish
1. Butler - Corn Casserole
2. Hoff - Broccoli Salad
3. Waggoner - Baked Beans
4. Allen - Pot O Lentil Peas
5. Mills - Pinto Beans
Side dish/bread
1. Page - Deviled Eggs
2.
3.
4.
5.
Desserts
1. Palmer - Key Lime Pie
2. Speir - Wild Turkey Apple Cobbler
3. Phenix - Hershey Pie
4. Davidson - Banana pudding trifle
5.
Other
1. Andrews - Fruit
2.
3.
4.
5.
5/26 Sunday 9:00 AM Continental Breakfast
Sign-up to bring:
Juice (1 gal.)
1. Butler - Juice
2. Bry - Juice
3. Edwards - Juice
4.
5.
Bagels, Donuts
1. Hughes - Muffins
2. Hoff - Banana Nut Bread
3.
4.
5.
Pastries
1. Palmer - Coffee Cake
2. Speir - Sweet Rolls
3. Land - Blueberry Coffee Cake
4. Peters - Cinnamon Coffee Cake
5.
Other
1. Krobath - Yogurt Cups
2. Waggoner - Mixed Fruit
3. Allen - Belgium Waffles
made to order
4. Mills - Fruit
5. Page - Fruit
6. Norton - Quiche
7. Hard Boiled eggs
5/26 Sunday 10:00 AM Crafts - Birdhouse ($8.00 for supplies)
Sign-up for a head count:
1. Pam Butler - 1
2. Mary Palmer - 1
3. Carolyn Bry - 1
4. Margaret Edwards - 1
5. Candy & Paul Hughes - 2
6. Debbie Krobath - 1
7. Susan Waggoner - 1
8. Martha Davis - 1
9. Emily Mills - 1
10. Pat Allen - 1
11. Angie Page - 1
12. Bowman/Kennedy - 1
13. Shirley Jensen - 1
5/26 Sunday 5:30 PM Pizza/Ice Cream (Donation)
Sign-up for a head count:
1. Butler - 2
2. Palmer - 2
3. Bry - 2
4. Speir - 1
5. Edwards - 1
6. Hughes - 2
7. Phenix - 2
8. Hoff - 2
9. Waggoner - 2
10. Land - 2
11. Davis - 2
12. Peters - 2
13. Mills - 2
14. Bridge - 2
15. Allen - 2
16. Norton - 2
17. Davidson - 2
18. Bowman/Kennedy - 2
19. Orr - 2